Dr. Michael C. Palma
Last updated: Nov 21, 2019

Dr. Michael C. Palma

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 12 years
  • Graduation year: 2009
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1598986770

Dr. Michael C. Palma DMD

Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeon

He is located at 1318 South Main Road Suite 4B in Vineland, NJ 08360. Can help patients with the following: Cavities, Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity, General Oral Health, Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1598986770. Appointment can be made via the phone number (856) 692-8300. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Michael C. Palma, being an oral and maxillofacial surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Michael C. Palma.

  • Bad Breath
  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cavities
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Cracked Tooth
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • General Oral Health
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Oral Pain
  • Pericoronitis
  • Root Canal
  • Root Canals
  • Sinus Tract
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Sensitivity
  • Teeth Straightening
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
  • Tongue Problems
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Traumatic Dental Injury
  • Veneers
  • Wisdom Teeth Removal

Procedures Performed by Dr. Michael C. Palma

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Michael C. Palma is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Oral Surgery .

Bills through: Vineland Oral Surgeons Pa

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Biohorizons Implant Systems $293
Dentsply $48

Other

Food and Beverage $310
Other $31

Studies

Graduated in 2009

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Affiliated practices

Vineland Oral Surgeons PA
1318 South Main Road
Vineland, 08360 NJ
(856) 692-8300

Looking for more Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeons?

Here are oral and maxillofacial surgeons in New Jersey you may want to explore.

Dr. Anup Muduli
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 180 Ramapo Valley Road Oakland, 7436, NJ
Dr. Guy L. Lanzi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 15 East Euclid Avenue Haddonfield, 8033, NJ
Dr. Robert D. Feldman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 227 Maple Avenue Red Bank, 7701, NJ
Dr. Nicholas Berardo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 605 Broad Avenue Ridgefield, 7657, NJ
Dr. Doron Ringler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2000 300 Knickerbocker Road Cresskill, 7626, NJ
Dr. Ivan Fredric Stein
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 154 769 Northfield Avenue West Orange, 7052, NJ
Dr. Gene J. Martin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 94 Brick Road Marlton, 8053, NJ
Dr. Gregory John Keiser
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 290 Madison Avenue Morristown, 7960, NJ
Dr. Jason Michael Auerbach
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 204 130 Kinderkamack Road River Edge, 7661, NJ
Dr. Anita Shulman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 206A 596 Anderson Avenue Cliffside Park, 7010, NJ

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Michael C. Palma have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Michael C. Palma is affiliated with Vineland Oral Surgeons PA.

What conditions does Dr. Michael C. Palma treat?

Dr. Michael C. Palma provides treatment for Cavities, Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity, General Oral Health, Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ). For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Michael C. Palma?

Dr. Michael C. Palma's office is located at 1318 South Main Road Suite 4B in Vineland, NJ 08360.